Eastern Railway Kolkata Apprentice Online Application 2020

10 / 100 SEO Score

NOTIFICATION NUMBER

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates
Application Begin : 14/02/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 13/03/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 13/03/2020
Application Fee General / OBC : 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-All Category Female : 0/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.
Post NameTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade Apprentice279210 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15-24 as on 13/03/2020
Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150
Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Activate 14/02/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top